Known Lady Bear Champions in the Randolph County Championship 1978-2017
Metric measurement began in 1980
1978   2nd Place
100 Hurdles   Mary Butts   13.0 
Mile Run   Lori Reed   6:01
880 Relay   Julie Davis, Tracy Hodson, Sherrie Reiber, Mary Traub   2:02

1979   Randolph County Champions
Mile   Lori Reed  5:59
100 Hurdles   Mary Butts   12.4
220 Dash   Mary Traub   28.6
880 Run   Shelly Thomas   2:45
880 Relay   Natalie Sharp, Shelly Thomas, Susan Thornburg, Mary Traub   2:01.8

1980   2nd Place
Discus   Bonnie Hamilton   90'  11"

1981   4rth Place
100m Hurdles   Kelly Elder   17.40
Discus   Bonnie Hamilton   95' 0"

1982   4rth Place
800m Run   Andrea Bly   2:36.0

1983   Randolph County Champions
200m Dash   Tylene Gantz   27.95
Shot   Bonnie Hamilton   33' 11"
Discus   Bonnie Hamilton   104' 4"
1600m Relay   Dorinda Armstrong, Darlena Hunt, Tamma Butterfield, Tina Sanders
4:28.10

1984   4rth Place
Shot   Michelle Ludwig   32' 1.5"
800m Run   Dorinda Armstrong   2:29.90

1985   Randolph County Champions  72 pts.
800m Run   Dorinda Armstrong   2:28.90
1600m Relay   Leann Sanders, Staci Smith, Lisa Reed, Darlena Hunt   4:28.30

1986   Randolph County Champions  
400m Dash   Dorinda Armstrong   1:01.70
300m Hurdles   Leann Sanders   51.90
1600m Relay   Leann Sanders, Staci Smith, Dorinda Armstrong, Heather Mays   4:23.00

1987   2nd Place
Shot  Hilary Hoyt   35' 4"
100m Hurdles   Renee Watt   16.10
High Jump   Nancy Coulter / Staci Smith   5' 1"
300m Hurdles   Leann Sanders   50.20

1988   Randolph County Champions
100m Hurdles   Renee Watt   16.10
400m Dash   Staci Smith   1:03.60
300m Hurdles   Leann Sanders   51.20
400m Relay   Staci Smith, Nancy Coulter, Tonya Mays, Renee Watt   52.80
1600m Relay   Staci Smith, Cindy Gleason, Leann Sanders, Amanda Miller   4:26.00

1989   Randolph County Champions
Discus   Lydia Hoyt   86' 9"
100m Hurdles   Missy Deckman   17.50
100m Dash   Tonya Mays   13.63
200m Dash   Tonya Mays   28.40
400m Relay   Tonya Mays, Heather Searingen, Amy Ohler, Renee Watt   56.60

1990   2nd Place
Shot   Misti Ludwig   29' 1.5"
Discus   Lydia Hoyt   102' 4"

1991   4rth Place
100m Dash   Heather Swearingen   13.10
200m Dash   Heather Swearingen   28.70

1992   4rth Place
100m Dash   Heather Swearingen   13.40
200m Dash   Heather Swearingen   27.00

1993   4rth Place

1994   4rth Place

1995   4rth Place
Long Jump   Renee Welch   14' 1"
100m Hurdles   Andrea Bogue   17.40

1996   2nd Place
Long Jump   Renee Welch   14' 6.5"
100m Hurdles   Andrea Bogue   17.50
High Jump   Amy Craig   5' 1"
400m Relay   Amy Craig, Andrea Bogue, Maricel Henry, Renee Welch   55.52

1997   3rd Place
400m Dash   Rebekah Kindred   1:09.00
300m Hurdles   Rachel Hardacre   52.40
1600m Relay   Amanda Hensley, Angie Sewell, Rebekah Kindred, Rachel Hardacre   4:32.90

1998   2nd Place
Shot     Misty Marcum   31' 10"
400m Relay   Alicia Bird, Misty Marcum, Maricel Henry, Rachel Hardacre   55.11

1999   4rth Place

2000  3rd Place
Shot   Misty Marcum   31' 10"

2001   2nd Place
Shot   Misty Marcum   31' 9"
Discus   Misty Marcum   103' 0"
200m Dash   Ashley Hines   27.47

2002    3rd Place
200m Dash   Brittany Beal   27.30
400m Relay   Laura Sherrell, Kali Huddleston, Brittany Beal, Ashley Hines   54.30

2003   3rd Place   

2004   3rd Place

2005   2nd Place
Shot   Brigitte Driskill   33'  2.4"
100m Dash   Tiffany Amburn  13.68
400m Dash   Tiffany Amburn   1:04.00

2006   2nd Place
100m Dash  Elizabeth Curtis   12.81
Long Jump   Elizabeth Curtis   15' 9.5"

2007   4rth Place
100m Dash   Elizabeth Curtis   13.50
400m Dash   Elizabeth Curtis   1:02.93
Long Jump   Elizabeth Curtis   15' 11"
1600m Relay   Shelby Neal, Tiffany Amburn, Elizabeth Curtis, Megan Engle   4:26.90

2008   


2009   2nd Place
400m Dash   Elizabeth Curtis   1:02.30
100m Dash   Darion Caldwell   ????
3200m Run   Hailey Norris   12:45.0

2010   3rd Place
1600m Run   Hailey Norris   5:43.05
3200m Run   Hailey Norris   12:08.19

2011   4rth Place
200m Dash   Darion Caldwell   27.50

2012   2nd Place
Shot   Betsy Lamb   33' 0"
Discus   Betsy Lamb   102' 0"
Long Jump   Darion Caldwell   15' 6"

2013   2nd Place
1600m Run   MacKenzie Norris   5:47.17
High Jump   Megan Yates   5' 1"

2014   2nd Place
100m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   13.22
Long Jump   Katarina DiBiasio   14' 11"
400m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   1:01.34
200m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   29.18
1600m Run   MacKenzie Norris   5:57.30
3200m Run   MacKenzie Norris   13:31.40

2015   Randolph County Champions
100m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   13.13
400m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   1:03.70
200m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   27.04
Discus   Destiny Duncan   103' 8"
100m Hurdles   Marissa Huddleston   18.39
300m Hurdles   Marissa Huddleston   49.16
1600m Relay   Katlyn Clifford, Hannah Deffendall, Marissa Huddleston, Bailey Duncan  4:18.20

2016   Randolph County Champions
3200m Relay   Allison Hoening, Bailey Duncan, Hannah Deffendall, Aubrey Norris   11:12.60
100m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   12.96
Long Jump   Katarina DiBiasio   16' 6.25"
400m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   1:03.40
200m Dash   Katarina DiBiasio   27.09
High Jump   Meranda Haney   5' 1"
1600m Run   Aubrey Norris   5:49.10
3200m Run   Aubrey Norris   13:13.50
1600m Relay   Zoee Kear, Bailey Duncan, Marrisa Huddleston, Hannah Deffendall   4:23.90

2017  2nd  89 points
100m Dash  Katarina DiBiasio  13.52
Long Jump  Katarina DiBiasio  15' 7"
400m Dash  Katarina DiBiasio  1:03.70
200m Dash  Katarina DiBiasio  28.41
High Jump  Miranda Haney  4' 10"